Aurelion Sol

MidPro 2026: 57 gamesSolo queue: 1,321 games

In pro play 2026, Aurelion Sol won 59.6% of 57 games and was picked or banned in 1.5% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 51.8% over 1,321 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

59.6%
95% CI 46.7%–71.4%

Games

57
of 9,294 games

Presence

1.5%
pick 0.6% · ban 0.8%

WPA / game

−0.36 pp
56 games
Gold diff @15 (Mid)−353XP diff @15−329
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid5759.6%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

51.8%
95% CI 49.1%–54.5%

Games

1,321
of 49,858 games

Presence

3.2%
pick 2.6% · ban 0.6%

WPA / game

−3.66 pp
1,321 games
K / D / A6.6 / 5.0 / 8.9KDA3.09
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid60549.4%
Bot60453.6%
Top6864.7%
Jungle2630.8%
Support1850.0%

Aurelion Sol builds and runessolo queue only · Mid · 605 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Rylai's Crystal Scepter59699%49.8%
Liandry's Torment41168%53.3%
Zhonya's Hourglass12721%63.0%
Bloodletter's Curse12420%56.5%
Blackfire Torch10818%49.1%
Rabadon's Deathcap457%53.3%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Spellslinger's Shoes33255%49.4%
Chainlaced Crushers11419%54.4%
Armored Advance8414%60.7%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Deathfire Touch44473%50.2%
Arcane Comet13823%47.8%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Teleport48680%51.0%
Exhaust + Flash9315%46.2%

Most common rune page (203 games, 49.3% win rate): Deathfire Touch · Manaflow Band, Absolute Focus, Scorch · Presence of Mind, Cut Down

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Aurelion Sol matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Aurelion Soltier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
HumanoidTeam VitalityMid22–0100.0%
DaystarBNK FEARXMid10–10.0%
CareNinjas in PyjamasMid10–10.0%
NemesisLos RatonesMid10–10.0%
LIDERSK GamingMid10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool