Brand

BotPro 2026: 20 gamesSolo queue: 1,065 games

In pro play 2026, Brand won 30.0% of 20 games and was picked or banned in 0.2% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 50.9% over 1,065 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

30.0%
95% CI 14.5%–51.9%

Games

20
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.2%
pick 0.2% · ban 0.0%

WPA / game

−7.83 pp
20 games
RoleGamesWin rate
Bot812.5%
Jungle560.0%
Mid450.0%
Top30.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

50.9%
95% CI 47.9%–53.9%

Games

1,065
of 49,858 games

Presence

2.4%
pick 2.1% · ban 0.2%

WPA / game

−0.95 pp
1,065 games
K / D / A4.8 / 6.8 / 9.1KDA2.05
RoleGamesWin rate
Bot32951.7%
Support27248.9%
Jungle20053.5%
Mid17949.2%
Top8551.8%

Brand builds and runessolo queue only · Bot · 329 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Rylai's Crystal Scepter27182%53.9%
Liandry's Torment24675%54.5%
Blackfire Torch22970%54.1%
Zhonya's Hourglass5717%50.9%
Bloodletter's Curse5717%43.9%
Shadowflame4012%55.0%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
No boots329100%51.7%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Deathfire Touch31897%52.5%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Ghost15347%52.9%
Flash + Teleport11334%50.4%

Most common rune page (108 games, 55.6% win rate): Deathfire Touch · Manaflow Band, Transcendence, Scorch · Presence of Mind, Legend: Haste

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Brand matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Brandtier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
CannaKarmine CorpTop10–10.0%
kyeahooKarmine CorpMid10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool