Briar

JunglePro 2026: 2 gamesSolo queue: 991 games

Briar was played in 2 pro games in 2026 and picked or banned in 0.1% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 52.5% over 991 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

–
fewer than 20 games

Games

2
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.1%
pick 0.0% · ban 0.1%

WPA / game

–
too little data
RoleGamesWin rate
Jungle20.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

52.5%
95% CI 49.4%–55.6%

Games

991
of 49,858 games

Presence

4.3%
pick 2.0% · ban 2.3%

WPA / game

+0.51 pp
991 games
K / D / A8.5 / 6.6 / 7.2KDA2.39
RoleGamesWin rate
Jungle77852.1%
Mid13459.7%
Bot3938.5%
Top3151.6%
Support944.4%

Briar builds and runessolo queue only · Jungle · 778 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Titanic Hydra51967%54.3%
Black Cleaver45358%54.7%
Death's Dance35546%61.7%
The Collector20526%46.3%
Lord Dominik's Regards10914%49.5%
Spirit Visage8711%63.2%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Plated Steelcaps33543%54.6%
Mercury's Treads23730%51.1%
Boots14519%44.8%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Press the Attack64783%53.2%
Hail of Blades10513%46.7%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Smite775100%52.1%

Most common rune page (250 games, 50.4% win rate): Press the Attack · Triumph, Legend: Alacrity, Coup de Grace · Treasure Hunter, Sudden Impact

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Briar matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool