Diana

JunglePro 2026: 39 gamesSolo queue: 1,651 games

In pro play 2026, Diana won 46.2% of 39 games and was picked or banned in 1.1% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 48.6% over 1,651 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

46.2%
95% CI 31.6%–61.4%

Games

39
of 9,294 games

Presence

1.1%
pick 0.4% · ban 0.6%

WPA / game

+1.48 pp
38 games
Gold diff @15 (Jungle)+228XP diff @15+397
RoleGamesWin rate
Jungle2540.0%
Mid1353.8%
Top1100.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

48.6%
95% CI 46.2%–51.0%

Games

1,651
of 49,858 games

Presence

5.0%
pick 3.3% · ban 1.7%

WPA / game

−0.08 pp
1,650 games
K / D / A7.0 / 5.9 / 6.5KDA2.29
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid82251.0%
Jungle76247.4%
Top4533.3%
Bot1936.8%
Support30.0%

Diana builds and runessolo queue only · Mid · 822 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Zhonya's Hourglass41350%55.2%
Stormsurge41150%50.9%
Shadowflame39348%52.2%
Lich Bane32540%54.5%
Rabadon's Deathcap17021%61.8%
Hextech Rocketbelt17021%57.1%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Spellslinger's Shoes69985%52.8%
Chainlaced Crushers709%47.1%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Stormraider's Surge35543%54.6%
Electrocute32339%48.0%
Grasp of the Undying11114%50.5%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Ignite60273%50.5%
Flash + Teleport21426%51.9%

Most common rune page (147 games, 49.7% win rate): Stormraider's Surge · Manaflow Band, Transcendence, Scorch · Shield Bash, Bone Plating

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Diana matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Dianatier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
CareNinjas in PyjamasMid22–0100.0%
LIDERSK GamingMid10–10.0%
KisnoDisguisedJungle10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool