Heimerdinger

TopPro 2026: 7 gamesSolo queue: 810 games

Heimerdinger was played in 7 pro games in 2026 and picked or banned in 0.6% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 51.0% over 810 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

–
fewer than 20 games

Games

7
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.6%
pick 0.1% · ban 0.5%

WPA / game

–
too little data
RoleGamesWin rate
Bot450.0%
Support20.0%
Top10.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

51.0%
95% CI 47.5%–54.4%

Games

810
of 49,858 games

Presence

2.0%
pick 1.6% · ban 0.4%

WPA / game

+1.97 pp
810 games
K / D / A5.6 / 5.8 / 6.1KDA2.03
RoleGamesWin rate
Top37051.6%
Bot31149.8%
Mid7252.8%
Support5050.0%
Jungle757.1%

Heimerdinger builds and runessolo queue only · Top · 370 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Blackfire Torch28076%52.1%
Rabadon's Deathcap18851%55.9%
Zhonya's Hourglass10929%48.6%
Shadowflame9826%54.1%
Void Staff7921%45.6%
Liandry's Torment6518%43.1%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Sorcerer's Shoes27274%51.8%
Boots3911%51.3%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Conqueror31184%51.1%
Arcane Comet4211%54.8%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Ignite15041%54.0%
Exhaust + Flash14038%47.1%
Flash + Teleport3610%50.0%

Most common rune page (140 games, 50.7% win rate): Conqueror · Presence of Mind, Legend: Haste, Cut Down · Absolute Focus, Gathering Storm

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Heimerdinger matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool