Kassadin

MidPro 2026: 28 gamesSolo queue: 1,289 games

In pro play 2026, Kassadin won 39.3% of 28 games and was picked or banned in 0.8% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 49.9% over 1,289 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

39.3%
95% CI 23.6%–57.6%

Games

28
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.8%
pick 0.3% · ban 0.5%

WPA / game

−2.66 pp
28 games
Gold diff @15 (Mid)−378XP diff @15−139
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid2642.3%
Top20.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

49.9%
95% CI 47.2%–52.6%

Games

1,289
of 49,858 games

Presence

4.2%
pick 2.6% · ban 1.6%

WPA / game

−3.35 pp
1,289 games
K / D / A6.7 / 4.9 / 4.7KDA2.31
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid1,19249.3%
Top8257.3%
Bot1353.8%
Support250.0%

Kassadin builds and runessolo queue only · Mid · 1,192 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Rod of Ages89275%50.8%
Malignance74763%54.1%
Zhonya's Hourglass24120%57.7%
Rabadon's Deathcap11910%68.1%
Frozen Heart11610%66.4%
Archangel's Staff776%59.7%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Spellslinger's Shoes51243%50.4%
Chainlaced Crushers28224%48.9%
Armored Advance27423%51.5%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
First Strike40834%47.1%
Deathfire Touch34129%54.3%
Electrocute30726%47.9%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Teleport88674%49.2%
Flash + Ignite27123%50.6%

Most common rune page (295 games, 46.4% win rate): First Strike · Cash Back, Triple Tonic, Cosmic Insight · Ultimate Hunter, Sudden Impact

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Kassadin matchupssame lane, by Kassadin's win rate

Solo queue · Mid lane · 50+ games each

Best matchupsGamesKassadin win rate
Locke5754.4%
Worst matchupsGamesKassadin win rate
Yone6943.5%

All matchups and WPA by opponent

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool