Rammus

JunglePro 2026: 5 gamesSolo queue: 427 games

Rammus was played in 5 pro games in 2026 and picked or banned in 0.1% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 46.6% over 427 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

–
fewer than 20 games

Games

5
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.1%
pick 0.1% · ban 0.1%

WPA / game

–
too little data
RoleGamesWin rate
Jungle425.0%
Support10.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

46.6%
95% CI 41.9%–51.3%

Games

427
of 49,858 games

Presence

1.1%
pick 0.9% · ban 0.3%

WPA / game

−6.43 pp
427 games
K / D / A3.3 / 5.1 / 11.6KDA2.91
RoleGamesWin rate
Jungle33546.3%
Support6946.4%
Top2157.1%
Mid20.0%

Rammus builds and runessolo queue only · Jungle · 335 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Thornmail28184%47.7%
Jak'Sho, The Protean15346%49.0%
Sunfire Aegis8626%41.9%
Protoplasm Harness8425%58.3%
Dead Man's Plate7221%59.7%
Hollow Radiance3912%28.2%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Plated Steelcaps15546%47.1%
Mercury's Treads10632%42.5%
Boots of Swiftness3210%40.6%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Aftershock32296%46.3%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Smite23971%46.4%
Ghost + Smite8826%44.3%

Most common rune page (158 games, 48.7% win rate): Aftershock · Font of Life, Conditioning, Unflinching · Legend: Alacrity, Triumph

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Rammus matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Rammustier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
PyosikDN SOOPersJungle10–10.0%
MohamWeibo GamingSupport10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool