Tahm Kench

SupportPro 2026: 39 gamesSolo queue: 743 games

In pro play 2026, Tahm Kench won 33.3% of 39 games and was picked or banned in 0.5% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 47.0% over 743 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

33.3%
95% CI 20.6%–49.0%

Games

39
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.5%
pick 0.4% · ban 0.1%

WPA / game

−2.38 pp
39 games
Gold diff @15 (Support)−32XP diff @15+107
RoleGamesWin rate
Support3237.5%
Bot425.0%
Top30.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

47.0%
95% CI 43.4%–50.6%

Games

743
of 49,858 games

Presence

1.7%
pick 1.5% · ban 0.2%

WPA / game

−2.20 pp
743 games
K / D / A3.3 / 6.1 / 9.4KDA2.09
RoleGamesWin rate
Support48246.5%
Top22346.6%
Bot3154.8%
Mid650.0%
Jungle1100.0%

Tahm Kench builds and runessolo queue only · Support · 482 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Heartsteel31465%47.1%
Locket of the Iron Solari11123%46.8%
Knight's Vow8918%51.7%
Protoplasm Harness8518%56.5%
Spirit Visage6012%48.3%
Dusk and Dawn5912%52.5%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Plated Steelcaps16735%44.9%
Boots of Swiftness15332%47.1%
Mercury's Treads10522%56.2%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Grasp of the Undying28860%46.2%
Guardian16434%47.6%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Ignite20943%48.8%
Flash + Heal16835%45.2%
Exhaust + Flash8017%46.2%

Most common rune page (108 games, 51.9% win rate): Grasp of the Undying · Shield Bash, Second Wind, Unflinching · Legend: Alacrity, Triumph

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Tahm Kench matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Tahm Kenchtier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
KeriaT1Support20–20.0%
ErhaTeam WESupport11–0100.0%
KaelAnyone's LegendSupport11–0100.0%
NamgungHANJIN BRIONSupport10–10.0%
LehendsNongshim RedForceSupport10–10.0%
AlvaroMovistar KOISupport10–10.0%
CoreJJTeam LiquidSupport10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool