Udyr

TopPro 2026: 31 gamesSolo queue: 1,299 games

In pro play 2026, Udyr won 41.9% of 31 games and was picked or banned in 0.6% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 48.3% over 1,299 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

41.9%
95% CI 26.4%–59.2%

Games

31
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.6%
pick 0.3% · ban 0.3%

WPA / game

−1.34 pp
31 games
RoleGamesWin rate
Top1735.3%
Jungle1450.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

48.3%
95% CI 45.6%–51.0%

Games

1,299
of 49,858 games

Presence

4.1%
pick 2.6% · ban 1.5%

WPA / game

−0.52 pp
1,299 games
K / D / A5.8 / 4.8 / 6.7KDA2.60
RoleGamesWin rate
Jungle86147.5%
Top35650.0%
Bot5455.6%
Mid2245.5%
Support60.0%

Udyr builds and runessolo queue only · Jungle · 861 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Spear of Shojin47155%49.5%
Death's Dance35341%50.7%
Liandry's Torment25730%45.5%
Dead Man's Plate16719%53.3%
Stridebreaker15918%52.2%
Spirit Visage9711%44.3%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Mercury's Treads30836%47.4%
Plated Steelcaps30335%53.5%
Boots of Swiftness17220%45.3%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Press the Attack48656%48.4%
Conqueror22126%49.8%
Stormraider's Surge516%41.2%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Smite85399%47.5%

Most common rune page (265 games, 49.1% win rate): Press the Attack · Triumph, Legend: Haste, Coup de Grace · Magical Footwear, Approach Velocity

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Udyr matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Udyrtier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
sasiUltra PrimeTop31–233.3%
ClearBNK FEARXTop10–10.0%
CubeTeam WETop10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool