Veigar

MidPro 2026: 44 gamesSolo queue: 1,579 games

In pro play 2026, Veigar won 40.9% of 44 games and was picked or banned in 0.7% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 49.7% over 1,579 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

40.9%
95% CI 27.7%–55.6%

Games

44
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.7%
pick 0.5% · ban 0.2%

WPA / game

−2.04 pp
44 games
Gold diff @15 (Mid)−149XP diff @15−80
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid3735.1%
Bot560.0%
Top2100.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

49.7%
95% CI 47.2%–52.1%

Games

1,579
of 49,858 games

Presence

3.4%
pick 3.2% · ban 0.2%

WPA / game

−2.43 pp
1,579 games
K / D / A5.7 / 5.4 / 6.7KDA2.29
RoleGamesWin rate
Mid74549.8%
Bot62651.1%
Support10842.6%
Top10047.0%

Veigar builds and runessolo queue only · Mid · 745 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Rod of Ages49867%49.0%
Rabadon's Deathcap41856%52.9%
Cryptbloom22430%59.4%
Hextech Rocketbelt17323%48.0%
Zhonya's Hourglass8511%69.4%
Luden's Echo8011%47.5%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Crimson Lucidity28438%49.6%
Spellslinger's Shoes25935%49.0%
Swiftmarch9413%55.3%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
First Strike24933%54.2%
Summon Aery15521%51.6%
Arcane Comet12717%38.6%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Teleport67791%50.1%
Flash + Ghost324%53.1%

Most common rune page (107 games, 49.5% win rate): First Strike · Magical Footwear, Biscuit Delivery, Cosmic Insight · Transcendence, Manaflow Band

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Veigar matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Veigartier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
DARKWINGSSentinelsMid11–0100.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool