Warwick

TopPro 2026: 10 gamesSolo queue: 1,057 games

Warwick was played in 10 pro games in 2026 and picked or banned in 0.3% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 50.4% over 1,057 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

–
fewer than 20 games

Games

10
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.3%
pick 0.1% · ban 0.2%

WPA / game

–
too little data
RoleGamesWin rate
Top977.8%
Jungle1100.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

50.4%
95% CI 47.4%–53.4%

Games

1,057
of 49,858 games

Presence

2.6%
pick 2.1% · ban 0.5%

WPA / game

−1.58 pp
1,057 games
K / D / A6.7 / 6.7 / 5.9KDA1.89
RoleGamesWin rate
Top62252.9%
Jungle39448.5%
Mid3135.5%
Support714.3%
Bot333.3%

Warwick builds and runessolo queue only · Top · 622 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Stridebreaker29247%57.2%
Kraken Slayer21234%53.3%
Blade of The Ruined King20333%48.8%
Experimental Hexplate15124%57.0%
Death's Dance13622%55.9%
Statikk Shiv10918%60.6%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Plated Steelcaps25441%56.7%
Mercury's Treads12720%50.4%
Boots of Swiftness12720%60.6%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Lethal Tempo59796%52.9%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Barrier48778%51.3%
Flash + Ghost9215%60.9%

Most common rune page (323 games, 50.2% win rate): Lethal Tempo · Presence of Mind, Legend: Alacrity, Last Stand · Second Wind, Revitalize

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Warwick matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Warwicktier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
JiejieEDward GamingJungle11–0100.0%
OscarininGiantXTop11–0100.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool