Illaoi

TopPro 2026: 20 gamesSolo queue: 682 games

In pro play 2026, Illaoi won 50.0% of 20 games and was picked or banned in 0.5% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 49.6% over 682 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

50.0%
95% CI 29.9%–70.1%

Games

20
of 9,294 games

Presence

0.5%
pick 0.2% · ban 0.2%

WPA / game

+4.14 pp
20 games
Gold diff @15 (Top)+331XP diff @15+164
RoleGamesWin rate
Top2050.0%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

49.6%
95% CI 45.8%–53.3%

Games

682
of 49,858 games

Presence

2.5%
pick 1.4% · ban 1.1%

WPA / game

+1.61 pp
682 games
K / D / A5.0 / 6.2 / 4.0KDA1.45
RoleGamesWin rate
Top62848.7%
Mid5156.9%
Bot3100.0%

Illaoi builds and runessolo queue only · Top · 628 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Black Cleaver45472%50.4%
Sterak's Gage27644%58.3%
Iceborn Gauntlet24539%54.3%
Death's Dance13822%55.1%
Sundered Sky9916%43.4%
Spirit Visage9515%57.9%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Plated Steelcaps30849%51.9%
Mercury's Treads21534%49.3%
Boots538%30.2%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Grasp of the Undying31750%50.2%
Conqueror18429%49.5%
Stormraider's Surge10717%40.2%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Teleport27143%51.7%
Exhaust + Flash23537%49.4%
Flash + Ignite6410%39.1%

Most common rune page (147 games, 46.9% win rate): Grasp of the Undying · Demolish, Bone Plating, Overgrowth · Presence of Mind, Last Stand

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Illaoi matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Illaoitier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
SiwooDplus KiaTop22–0100.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool