Smolder

BotPro 2026: 143 gamesSolo queue: 536 games

In pro play 2026, Smolder won 39.9% of 143 games and was picked or banned in 2.6% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 42.2% over 536 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

39.9%
95% CI 32.2%–48.0%

Games

143
of 9,294 games

Presence

2.6%
pick 1.5% · ban 1.0%

WPA / game

−6.07 pp
142 games
Gold diff @15 (Bot)−720XP diff @15−204
RoleGamesWin rate
Bot11938.7%
Mid1752.9%
Top728.6%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

42.2%
95% CI 38.1%–46.4%

Games

536
of 49,858 games

Presence

1.5%
pick 1.1% · ban 0.4%

WPA / game

−7.78 pp
536 games
K / D / A5.2 / 6.0 / 6.3KDA1.91
RoleGamesWin rate
Bot36444.0%
Mid12540.0%
Top4734.0%

Smolder builds and runessolo queue only · Bot · 364 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Essence Reaver34996%44.4%
Spear of Shojin15743%47.8%
Black Cleaver15643%46.2%
Rapid Firecannon13838%55.1%
Infinity Edge8724%55.2%
Endless Hunger4613%54.3%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
No boots364100%44.0%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Deathfire Touch28378%44.2%
Fleet Footwork6919%44.9%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Barrier24768%43.3%
Flash + Teleport7420%36.5%

Most common rune page (159 games, 45.3% win rate): Deathfire Touch · Nimbus Cloak, Celerity, Gathering Storm · Magical Footwear, Jack Of All Trades

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Smolder matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Smoldertier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
CremeTop EsportsMid21–150.0%
KarisTeam WEMid11–0100.0%
sajedDisguisedBot11–0100.0%
MassuFlyQuestBot11–0100.0%
ClozerDN SOOPersMid10–10.0%
IceTeam HereticsBot10–10.0%
Hans SamaG2 EsportsBot10–10.0%
ZvenCloud9Bot10–10.0%
DARKWINGSSentinelsMid10–10.0%
BerserkerLYONBot10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool