Volibear

TopPro 2026: 113 gamesSolo queue: 704 games

In pro play 2026, Volibear won 48.7% of 113 games and was picked or banned in 1.9% of games; in high-rank solo queue the win rate is 43.8% over 704 games. Pro and solo-queue numbers are kept separate.

Open full stats

Pro play 2026every league in Oracle's Elixir

Win rate

48.7%
95% CI 39.7%–57.8%

Games

113
of 9,294 games

Presence

1.9%
pick 1.2% · ban 0.7%

WPA / game

+0.04 pp
113 games
Gold diff @15 (Top)+221XP diff @15+160
RoleGamesWin rate
Top7851.3%
Jungle3542.9%

Solo queuehigh-rank ranked, patch 16.x

Win rate

43.8%
95% CI 40.1%–47.4%

Games

704
of 49,858 games

Presence

1.7%
pick 1.4% · ban 0.3%

WPA / game

−1.96 pp
704 games
K / D / A5.2 / 6.1 / 5.3KDA1.72
RoleGamesWin rate
Top56645.2%
Jungle9941.4%
Mid3333.3%
Support50.0%
Bot10.0%

Volibear builds and runessolo queue only · Top · 566 games · patch 16.19.1 · final items

ItemGamesShareWin rate
Dusk and Dawn30354%47.9%
Spirit Visage18933%47.1%
Navori Flickerblade12722%48.8%
Unending Despair9216%50.0%
Hextech Rocketbelt8415%50.0%
Statikk Shiv8415%42.9%
BootsGamesShareWin rate
Plated Steelcaps22339%43.9%
Mercury's Treads11520%48.7%
Ionian Boots of Lucidity11120%51.4%
KeystoneGamesShareWin rate
Lethal Tempo20436%45.6%
Grasp of the Undying17831%48.9%
Press the Attack17531%41.7%
Summoner spellsGamesShareWin rate
Flash + Ignite26647%44.0%
Exhaust + Flash14626%43.2%
Flash + Ghost7213%44.4%

Most common rune page (51 games, 41.2% win rate): Lethal Tempo · Triumph, Legend: Haste, Last Stand · Demolish, Revitalize

Oracle's Elixir (the pro data) has no items or runes, so these come from ranked solo queue. All builds

Volibear matchups

No same-lane matchup has enough games yet (50 in solo queue, 30 in pro). All matchups

Pro players on Volibeartier-1 leagues (LCK, LPL, LEC, LCS), 2026

PlayerTeamRoleGamesW–LWin rate
GryffinnFlyQuestJungle32–166.7%
WunderSK GamingTop21–150.0%
BausLos RatonesTop20–20.0%
DhoklaLYONTop11–0100.0%
ThanatosCloud9Top10–10.0%
ImpactSentinelsTop10–10.0%

Pro: pro play 2026 (Oracle's Elixir, every league), 9,294 games, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-29. Solo queue: ranked solo queue, patch 16.x, 49,858 games (high-rank players on EUW, KR, NA and OCE). Win rates under 20 pro / 30 solo games are not shown. WPA = win probability added per game, in percentage points, from separate pro and solo-queue models. Methods.

Browse: All champions · LCK · LPL · LEC · LCS · Tier list · Pro stats · Draft tool